Netskope named a Leader in the 2022 Gartner® Magic Quadrant™ for Security Service Edge. Get the Report.

  • Plataforma

    Visibilidade incomparável e proteção de dados e contra ameaças em tempo real na maior nuvem privada de segurança do mundo.

  • Produtos

    Os produtos Netskope são construídos na Netskope Security Cloud.

A Netskope oferece uma pilha de segurança na nuvem moderna, com capacidade unificada para proteção de dados e ameaças, além de acesso privado seguro.

Explore a nossa plataforma

Netskope é nomeada Líder no Relatório do Quadrante Mágico™ do Gartner de 2022 para SSE

Obtenha o Relatório

Mude para serviços de segurança na nuvem líderes de mercado com latência mínima e alta confiabilidade.

Saiba mais

Previna ameaças que muitas vezes contornam outras soluções de segurança usando uma estrutura SSE de passagem única.

Saiba mais

Soluções de zero trust para a implementação de SSE e SASE

Saiba mais

A Netskope permite uma jornada segura, inteligente e rápida para a adoção de serviços em nuvem, aplicações e infraestrutura de nuvem pública.

Saiba mais
  • Customer Success

    Proteja a sua jornada de transformação digital e aproveite ao máximo as suas aplicações na nuvem, na web e privadas.

  • Atendimento ao cliente

    Suporte proativo e o compromisso em otimizar seu ambiente da Netskope e acelerar seu sucesso.

Confie na Netskope para ajudar você a enfrentar ameaças emergentes, novos riscos, mudanças tecnológicas, mudanças organizacionais e de rede, e novos requisitos regulatórios.

Saiba mais

Contamos com engenheiros qualificados no mundo todo, com experiências variadas em segurança na nuvem, redes, virtualização, entrega de conteúdo e desenvolvimento de software, prontos para prestar assistência técnica oportuna e de alta qualidade.

Saiba mais
  • Recursos

    Saiba mais sobre como a Netskope pode ajudá-lo a proteger sua jornada para a nuvem.

  • Blog

    Saiba como a Netskope viabiliza a segurança e a transformação de redes através do security service edge (SSE).

  • Eventos e workshops

    Esteja atualizado sobre as últimas tendências de segurança e conecte-se com seus pares.

  • Security Defined

    Tudo o que você precisa saber em nossa enciclopédia de segurança cibernética.

Podcast Security Visionaries

Episódio bônus: a importância do Security Service Edge (SSE)

Reproduzir o podcast

Leia as últimas novidades sobre como a Netskope pode viabilizar a jornada Zero Trust e SASE por meio dos recursos do security service edge (SSE).

Leia o Blog

Participe conosco de um workshop prático e gratuito sobre segurança na nuvem que ensinará como adotar serviços na nuvem com segurança dentro da empresa.

Encontre um workshop

O que é o Security Service Edge?

Explore o lado de segurança de SASE, o futuro da rede e proteção na nuvem.

Saiba mais
  • Empresa

    Ajudamos você a antecipar os desafios da nuvem, dos dados e da segurança da rede.

  • Por que Netskope

    A transformação da nuvem e o trabalho em qualquer lugar mudaram a forma como a segurança precisa funcionar.

  • Liderança

    Nossa equipe de liderança está fortemente comprometida em fazer tudo o que for preciso para tornar nossos clientes bem-sucedidos.

  • Parceiros

    Fazemos parceria com líderes de segurança para ajudá-lo a proteger sua jornada para a nuvem.

A Netskope possibilita o futuro do trabalho.

Saiba mais

A Netskope está redefinindo a nuvem, os dados e a segurança da rede para ajudar as organizações a aplicar os princípios de Zero Trust para proteger os dados.

Saiba mais

Pensadores, construtores, sonhadores, inovadores. Juntos, fornecemos soluções de segurança na nuvem de última geração para ajudar nossos clientes a proteger seus dados e seu pessoal.

Meet our team

A estratégia de comercialização da Netskope, focada em Parcerias, permite que nossos Parceiros maximizem seu crescimento e lucratividade enquanto transformam a segurança corporativa.

Saiba mais

Política de privacidade da Netskope

 

 

Last Updated: March 9, 2018

 

 

A Netskope, Inc. respeita sua privacidade e está empenhada em proteger as informações pessoais que você compartilha conosco. Esta Declaração de Privacidade descreve como a Netskope coleta, utiliza, compartilha e protege as informações pessoais que você nos fornece. Além disso, descreve suas escolhas quanto ao uso, acesso e correção de suas informações pessoais.

 

This Privacy Statement covers Netskope, Inc. and its affiliated companies and subsidiaries (collectively “Netskope”, “We”, “Us”, or “Our”) websites, mobile and desktop service agent applications, and services that link to or reference this Privacy Statement. When visiting web sites of Netskope please review the applicable privacy policies disclosed on those sites. Netskope offers and provides a variety of products, information, services, and solutions, collectively referred to throughout this document as “Services.” The term “partner” is used in these Terms in the popular sense as referring to a person or entity that has entered into a collaborative relationship with Netskope and does not imply the existence of a legal partnership. “Personal information” is any information that can be used to identify an individual, and may include but is not limited to first and last name, email address, telephone number, postal or other physical address, login information (User ID, account number, password), marketing preferences, social media account information, other contact information, title, occupation, work industry, and other information which you may submit to Netskope for it to provide products, services, and information to you. If we link other data with your personal information, we will treat that linked data as personal information. By proceeding to use the Site and/or the Netskope Services you consent that we may process the personal data that we collect from you in accordance with this Privacy Statement. The use of information collected through our Platform/Service shall be limited to the purpose of providing the service for which the Client has engaged Netskope. Please review the “Disclosures Specific to Netskope Services” section below for additional information.

 

Coleta de informações pessoais

Podemos coletar suas informações pessoais, tais como nome, empresa, endereço de e-mail e número de telefone. Como acontece com a maioria dos sites, coletamos determinadas informações automaticamente. Essas informações podem incluir endereços de protocolo Internet (IP), tipo de navegador, provedor de serviços de Internet (ISP), páginas de referência/saída, os arquivos visualizados em nosso site (por exemplo, páginas HTML, gráficos etc.), sistema operacional, carimbo de data/hora e/ou dados clickstream para analisar tendências gerais e administrar o site.

 

We may receive information about you from other sources, including third parties from whom we have obtained data such as name, title, company, email address, physical mailing address, phone number, and information about the advertising link clicked, information requested, or event registered for, etc. We may combine this data with information we already have about you. This helps us to update, expand and analyze our records, identify new customers, and provide products and services that may be of interest to you. If you provide us personal information about others, or if others give us your information, we will only use that information for the specific reason for which it was provided to us. If you believe that your personal information has been provided to us and would like to request that it be removed from our database, please contact us at the contact information below.

 

Coletamos informações pessoais por diversos motivos. Por exemplo:

 

  • Processamento do seu pedido de produto ou serviço, incluindo, entre outros:
    • Compras
    • Product evaluations
    • Previsões tecnológicas
    • Downloads Beta
    • Transações de pagamento
  • Inscrição para solicitações de informações, tais como relatórios, white papers ou datasheets
  • Inscrição em um programa on-line, evento, seminários, promoções ou sorteios
  • Participação em eventos, pesquisas, questionários ou avaliações
  • Fornecer a você uma assinatura de newsletter
  • Envio de comunicações de marketing
  • Inscrição como parceiro
  • Criação de uma conta
  • Possibilitar o uso de determinados recursos de nossos produtos e serviços
  • Download e registro de aplicações para celular
  • Personalizar sua experiência
  • Prestar suporte ao cliente
  • Gerenciar uma candidatura de emprego

 

Quando você baixa e usa nossos Serviços, coletamos automaticamente informações sobre o tipo de dispositivo que você usa e a versão do sistema operacional. Não solicitamos, acessamos ou rastreamos nenhuma informação baseada em localização, exceto o endereço IP de seu dispositivo móvel, a qualquer momento durante o download ou o uso dos nossos aplicativos para celular ou Serviços.

 

Em alguns casos, como em muitos outros sites comerciais, a Netskope e os terceiros que contratamos podem automaticamente coletar dados por meio de cookies, web logs, web beacons e outras aplicações similares. Essas informações são utilizadas para entender melhor e aprimorar a usabilidade, desempenho e eficácia do site e para ajudar a adaptar o conteúdo ou ofertas para você. Leia a seção “Cookies e outras tecnologias da Web” abaixo para obter mais informações.

 

Como usamos as informações pessoais coletadas

Netskope may use personal information for the purposes of operating our business, providing customers and business partners with information and services and to help us better understand your needs and interests, improving our websites, sending marketing and other communication related to our business, and for other legitimate purposes permitted by applicable law. Specifically, some of the ways we may use personal information include:

 

  • Delivering products or services you have requested including processing and fulfillment of your order and to send you emails to confirm your order status and shipment.
  • To provide ongoing service and support
  • Analyzing, supporting, and improving our Services and your online experience.
  • Personalizing websites, newsletters and other communications.
  • Administrar e processar seus treinamentos e exames de certificação.
  • To administer and fulfill information requests and our promotions and offers.
  • Enviar comunicados a você, inclusive para fins de marketing, pesquisas, quality assurance ou satisfação do cliente, seja diretamente da Netskope ou de nossos parceiros.
  • To contact you if necessary.
  • To help us learn more about your preferences.
  • To analyze trends and statistics.
  • To protect the security or integrity of our websites and business.

 

Você pode atualizar suas preferências de comunicação a qualquer momento. Veja suas escolhas abaixo.

 

Acesso e exatidão de suas informações pessoais

You may request that we update, change or remove information posted on or submitted through our Site or that we provide you with information about whether we hold or process any of your personal information by contacting [email protected]m or by regular mail addressed to:

 

Netskope, Inc.
Attn: Privacy
2445 Augustine Dr, 3rd floor
Santa Clara, CA 95054

 

Responderemos a essas solicitações dentro de um prazo razoável. Cópias das informações que você atualizou, modificou ou excluiu podem permanecer visíveis nas páginas em cache e arquivadas do Site por um período de tempo. Também poderemos reter suas informações em nossos registros comerciais enquanto sua conta estiver ativa ou conforme necessário para prestar serviços a você, cumprir nossas obrigações legais, resolver litígios e fazer cumprir nossos acordos.

 

Suas escolhas

You may sign-up to receive our newsletter or other communications and information from us related to our Services. If you would like to discontinue receiving this information, you may update your email preferences by using the “Unsubscribe” link found in each promotional email we send to you or by sending us a message through email, [email protected], or by mail to: Netskope Systems, Inc., Attn: Privacy, 2445 Augustine Dr, 3rd floor, Santa Clara, CA 95054. Please be sure to include your name, email address, and specific, relevant information about the material you no longer wish to receive.

 

Essas escolhas não se aplicam a notificações de serviço ou outras comunicações necessárias que são consideradas parte de determinados Serviços, as quais você pode receber periodicamente, a menos que pare de usar ou cancele o Serviço de acordo com seus termos e condições.

 

We partner with third parties to either display advertising on our website or to manage our advertising on other sites. Our third party partners may use cookies or similar technologies in order to provide you with advertising based upon your browsing activities and interests. If you wish to opt-out of interest-based advertising by third parties click here (or if located in the European Union click here). Please note, generic, non-personalized ads will continue to be displayed.

 

By using our websites, Services, or otherwise providing personal information to us, you agree that we may communicate with you electronically regarding security, privacy, and administrative issues relating to your use. For example, if we learn of a security system’s breach, we may attempt to notify you electronically by posting a notice on our websites, by sending an email, or otherwise contacting you.

 

Compartilhamento e divulgação de informações pessoais

Suas informações pessoais podem ser compartilhadas com os escritórios ou parceiros da Netskope em todo o mundo. Nesse caso, esta Declaração de Privacidade rege as empresas envolvidas.

 

Within Netskope, data is stored in controlled servers with restricted access. Your personal information may be stored and processed worldwide in the global offices of Netskope and any of our worldwide subsidiaries or affiliates. Unless otherwise specified in this Privacy Statement, your personal information is not shared outside Netskope without your permission. Netskope may send your personal information to other companies or people under any of the following circumstances:

 

  • Se for necessário compartilhar suas informações para fornecer um produto, serviço ou informação que você solicitou; por exemplo, compartilhar suas informações com um banco, empresa de logística, organizador de eventos, agência de marketing etc.
  • As part of a joint sales or event promotion with our business partners.
  • To keep you up to date on the latest product announcements, software updates, special offers or other information we think you would like to hear about either from us, through our marketing agencies or from our business partners.
  • For the purpose of conducting US Export law compliance checks, passing your information to our contracted vendors.
  • Com parceiros comerciais, prestadores de serviços, agentes terceirizados autorizados ou contratados para prestar uma transação ou serviço solicitado. Os exemplos incluem, entre outros: processamento de pedidos e transações com cartão de crédito, hospedagem de sites, hospedagem de inscrições em seminários, ajuda com esforços relacionados a vendas ou suporte pós-venda e fornecimento de suporte ao cliente.
  • De forma agregada que não possa ser razoavelmente utilizada para identificar você diretamente.
    • Provided that any such disclosure shall be aggregated, the Customer agrees that Netskope may use for its business purposes portions of the Customer Data, or specific metrics derived from Customer’s usage of the Netskope’s Services, or both.
    • We may collect and aggregate statistics on our product usage and any related cloud service usage across Customers that will help Netskope perform industry benchmarking of service usage, product usage trending, and for projecting business and operational scaling.
  • In connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, consolidation or restructuring, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business by or to another company.
  • In certain situations, Netskope may be required to disclose personal data in response to lawful requests by public authorities, including meeting national security or law enforcement requirements. We reserve our right to disclose your personal information to a third party if we have a good faith belief that access, use, preservation or disclosure of such information is reasonably necessary to (a) comply with any applicable law, regulation, legal process or enforceable governmental request, (b) enforce applicable Legal Notice and Terms of Use, including investigation of potential violations thereof, (c) detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues, or (d) protect against imminent harm to the rights, property or safety of Netskope, its users or the public as required or permitted by law.
  • Se nós o notificarmos de outra forma e você concordar com o compartilhamento (se exigido por lei local).

 

Cookies e outras tecnologias web

Cookies, web beacons and/or similar devices were originally designed to help a website distinguish a user’s browser from a previous visitor and thus save and remember any preferences that may have been set while the user was browsing the site or to track the user’s activities. A cookie is a small string of text that a website can send to your browser. A cookie cannot retrieve any other data from your hard drive, pass on computer viruses, or capture your email address. Currently, Netskope and its partners use cookies or similar technologies to enhance the user’s visit; in general, cookies can securely store a user’s ID and password, personalize home pages, identify which parts of a site have been visited or keep track of selections. A web beacon is a small transparent gif image that is embedded in an HTML page or email used to track when the page or email has been viewed. A similar device may be used by which a product or service may send data to a server when a set of user-initiated events occur such as when a selection is made. This device is similar to a cookie in that it tracks your visit and the data can only be read by the server that receives the data. It is different than a cookie in that it is not browser-based, may not function as an identification card, and does not store any data on your computer.

 

Essas ferramentas coletam determinadas informações padrão que seu navegador envia ao nosso site, como seu tipo de navegador e o endereço do site a partir do qual você chegou ao nosso site. Elas também podem coletar informações sobre:

 

  • Seu endereço de Protocolo da Internet (IP). Número atribuído automaticamente ao seu computador ou dispositivo sempre que você estiver se conectando à Internet. Ele permite que servidores web localizem e identifiquem seu dispositivo. É um endereço exclusivo atribuído ao seu dispositivo por seu provedor de serviços de Internet ou departamento de sistemas de informação em uma rede TCP/IP.
  • Comportamento de clickstream. Por exemplo, as páginas que você visualiza e os links nos quais você clica.

 

These tools help make your visit to our website easier, more efficient, and more valuable by providing you with a customized experience and recognizing you when you return. If you prefer not to receive cookies while browsing our website or via HTML-formatted emails, you can set your browser to warn you before accepting cookies and refuse the cookie when your browser alerts you to its presence. You can also refuse all cookies by turning them off in your browser, although you may not be able to take full advantage of Netskope’s website if you do so. In particular, you may be required to accept cookies in order to complete certain actions on our website. To use/navigate through many parts of our website, you do not need to turn on cookies. There is currently no industry standard for how companies should respond to “do not track” signals, although one may develop in the future. Our websites may not recognize and respond to all “do not track” signals at this time. If we do so in the future, we will describe how in this Privacy Statement.

 

Our website also include widgets, which are interactive mini-programs that run on our site to provide specific services from another company (such as displaying the news, opinions, music, and more). Personal information, such as your email address, may be collected through such widgets. Cookies may also be set by widgets to enable it to function properly. Information collected by widgets is governed by the privacy policy of the company that created the widget.

 

Segurança de informações pessoais

Your Netskope account information is protected for your privacy in accordance with the best industry practices that are available to Netskope on a commercial reasonable basis. Netskope safeguards the personal information you send us and takes reasonable physical, technical, and organizational measures to prevent unauthorized access, unlawful processing, and unauthorized or accidental loss, destruction, or damage to your personal information. Netskope uses industry-standard SSL-encryption to enhance the security of sensitive data transmissions in most of our websites. While we strive to protect your personal information, we need your cooperation to ensure the security of the information you transmit to us. The Internet, however, cannot be guaranteed to be 100% secure, and we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any personal information you provide to us. We urge you to take every precaution to protect your personal information while using the Internet. You should take steps to protect against unauthorized access to your password, phone, and computer by, among other things, signing off after using a shared computer, choosing a robust password that nobody else knows or can easily guess, and keeping your login and password private. Additionally, you should use a secure up-to-date Internet browser, follow the vendor suggestion and apply updates when required. We are not responsible for any lost, stolen, or compromised passwords or for any activity on your account via unauthorized password activity.

 

Retenção de Informações Pessoais

Conservaremos suas informações pessoais conforme necessário para cumprir as finalidades para as quais elas foram coletadas. Manteremos e utilizaremos suas informações pessoais conforme necessário para cumprir nossos requisitos comerciais, obrigações legais, resolver litígios, proteger nossos ativos e fazer cumprir nossos acordos.

 

Crianças e Privacidade

Netskope encourages parents and guardians to take an active role in their children’s online activities. Netskope’s services, product ad campaigns, and marketing materials are intended to be used or viewed by adults over 18 years of age. Accordingly, we do not knowingly collect personal information from anyone we know to be under 13 years of age. If we are made aware that information is or has been submitted by or collected from a child below 13, we will immediately delete their personal information.

 

Sites de Terceiros e Links

Our website may contain links to websites and services operated by other companies that are outside our control and not covered by this Privacy Statement. Some of these third-party sites may be co-branded with a Netskope logo, even though they are not operated or maintained by Netskope. Netskope does not share your personal information with those websites and is not responsible for their privacy practices. Once you have left our website, we encourage you to review the privacy statements posted on those websites (and all websites) you visit.

 

Fóruns, Blogs e Salas de Bate-papo

Some of Netskope’s websites allow our users to publish content via discussion forums, blogs, and other means. Any information that is disclosed in these forums becomes public information, which could be read, collected or used by other users to send you unsolicited messages. We are not responsible for the personally identifiable information you choose to submit in these forums. You should exercise caution when deciding to disclose your personal information. Netskope may, from time to time, send emails, and/or post on our website opinions, regarding our products and services received from website participants. Each participant’s opinion expressed is his or her own and should not be considered as reflecting the opinion of Netskope. Note also that your use of these online communication tools is subject to our Legal Notices and Terms of Use. Personal information given to Netskope may be transferred across state and country borders for data consolidation, storage and simplified information management. To request removal of your personal information from our blog or community forum, contact us at [email protected]. In some cases, we may not be able to remove your personal information, in which case we will let you know if we are unable to do so and why.

 

Consentimento para Transferência, Processamento e Armazenamento de Informações Pessoais

As Netskope is a global organization, we may transfer your personal information to Netskope in the United States of America, to any Netskope subsidiary worldwide, or to third parties and business partners as described above that are located in various countries around the world. By using our websites and Services or providing any personal information to us, where applicable law permits, you consent to the transfer, processing, and storage of such information outside of your country of residence where data protection standards may be different.

 

A Netskope protege e permite a transferência global de informações pessoais de diversas maneiras:

 

Escudo de Privacidade

A Netskope é participante e certificou sua conformidade no EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework e no Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework. Nós nos comprometemos a submeter todos os dados pessoais recebidos de países membros da União Europeia (UE), do Reino Unido e da Suíça, respectivamente, com base em cada Privacy Shield Framework, aos Princípios aplicáveis do Framework.Para saber mais sobre o Privacy Shield Framework, e para ver nossa certificação, acesse a Lista do Privacy Shield do Departamento de Comércio dos EUA.

 

A Netskope é responsável pelo processamento dos dados pessoais que recebe, de acordo com cada Privacy Shield Framework, e posteriormente os transfere a um terceiro que atua como um agente em seu nome. A Netskope cumpre os Princípios do Privacy Shield para todas as transferências posteriores de dados pessoais da UE e da Suíça, incluindo as disposições de responsabilidade pelas transferências posteriores.

 

With respect to personal data received or transferred pursuant to the Privacy Shield Frameworks, Netskope is subject to the regulatory enforcement powers of the U.S. Federal Trade Commission. In certain situations, we may be required to disclose personal data in response to lawful requests by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements.

 

If you have an unresolved privacy or data use concern that we have not addressed satisfactorily, please contact our U.S.-based third party dispute resolution provider (free of charge) here. Where applicable for human resources data, in the context of employment relationship, and employee data that Netskope processes in its role as a service provider, Netskope commits to cooperation with the panel of the EU Data Protection Authorities (DPAs), the state or national data protection authority where the employee works or the Swiss Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner (FDPIC), as applicable, to investigate unresolved complaints.

 

Sob certas condições, descritas mais detalhadamente no site do Escudo de Privacidade, você poderá ter o direito de recorrer à arbitragem vinculativa quando outros procedimentos de resolução de controvérsias tiverem sido esgotados.

 

Qual lei rege esta política de privacidade?

This Site is controlled and operated by Netskope from the United States. Netskope strives to comply with all applicable laws worldwide that are designed to protect your privacy. Although legal requirements may vary by jurisdictions, Netskope intends to adhere to the principles set forth in this Privacy Statement even if we process your personal Information from your country to countries that may not require an “adequate” level of protection for your personal Information. In other words, our goal is to provide protection for your personal Information no matter where that personal Information is collected, transferred, or retained.

 

Seus Direitos de Privacidade na Califórnia

Residents of the State of California, under California Civil Code § 1798.83, have the right to request from companies conducting business in California a list of all third parties to which the company has disclosed personal information during the preceding year for direct marketing purposes. Alternatively, the law provides that if the company has a privacy policy that gives either an opt-out or opt-in choice for use of your personal information by third parties (such as advertisers) for marketing purposes, the company may instead provide you with information on how to exercise your disclosure choice options.

 

A Netskope se qualifica para a opção alternativa. Temos uma declaração de privacidade abrangente e fornecemos detalhes sobre como você pode aceitar ou recusar o uso de suas informações pessoais por terceiros para fins de marketing direto. Portanto, não somos obrigados a manter ou divulgar uma lista dos terceiros que receberam suas informações pessoais para fins de marketing durante o ano anterior.

 

If you are a California resident and request information about how to exercise your third party disclosure choices, please write us at Netskope, Inc. Attn: Privacy, 2445 Augustine Dr, 3rd floor, Santa Clara, CA 95054 or email us your request, [email protected].

 

Divulgações Específicas para os Serviços da Netskope

Netskope may collect some personal information under the direction of its Clients and has no direct relationship with the individuals whose personal data it processes. If you are an employee, contractor, user, and/or customer of one of our Clients that use our service, please contact the Client that you interact with directly. Personal information collected through our application can include, but is not limited to User IDs (which can include email addresses), IP addresses, operating system, access methods, applications and cloud services accessed, File Object (like file name or email subject), length of connection, etc. We process the information included in file/Social media contents to scan for threats and for the purposes of data loss prevention. We store the metadata about the results of this processing which does not include any of the contents other than the file name. We do not share or transfer information collected through our application with third parties for advertising/marketing purposes or otherwise unless aggregated and non-directly identifying, to help Netskope perform industry benchmarking of service usage, product usage trending, and for projecting business and operational scaling. We may transfer personal information to companies that help us provide our services. Transfers to subsequent third parties are covered by the service agreements with our Clients.

 

An individual who seeks access, or who seeks to correct, amend, or delete inaccurate data should direct his query to the Netskope’s Client (the data controller). Upon receiving a request to remove data from a Client, Netskope will respond within a reasonable timeframe. Netskope will retain personal data we process on behalf of our Clients for as long as needed to provide services to our Client. Netskope will retain this personal information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

 

Como Entrar em Contato Conosco

Sua opinião é importante para nós. Caso você tenha perguntas ou comentários relacionados a esta Declaração de Privacidade ou à coleta, divulgação ou uso de suas informações pessoais, entre em contato com nossa equipe de privacidade: Netskope, Inc Attn: Privacy, 2445 Augustine Dr, 3rd floor, Santa Clara, CA 95054 ou [email protected].

 

Atualizações a esta Declaração de Privacidade da Netskope

Podemos atualizar esta Declaração de Privacidade periodicamente. Se modificarmos nossa Declaração de Privacidade, publicaremos a versão revisada aqui, com uma data de revisão atualizada. Você concorda em acessar estas páginas periodicamente para tomar conhecimento e analisar tais revisões. Se fizermos mudanças relevantes em nossa Declaração de Privacidade, também poderemos notificá-lo por outros meios antes que as mudanças entrem em vigor, por exemplo, colocando um aviso em nossos sites ou enviando uma notificação a você. Ao continuar a usar nosso site após a entrada em vigor de tais revisões, você aceita e concorda com as revisões e com o cumprimento delas.

 

The Netskope Privacy Statement was revised and posted as of March 9, 2018.

 

Clique aqui para obter a versão anterior da declaração de privacidade.